Jojoba oil (pronounced ho-ho-ba) is an excellent moisturiser for skin and scalp, which makes it an ideal ingredient to soften the beard and give emolliency to the skin whilst shaving. Our skin loving natural handmade soap bar and skincare products are ideal for all skin type and free from harsh chemicals like SLS, SLES, phthalates and parabens normally found in commercial skincare products. Beeswax Pellets (100% Pure & Cosmetic Grade), Where to Buy Organic Jojoba Oil in Singapore, White Beeswax Pellets (100% Pure & Cosmetic Grade), White Glycerin Melt and Pour Soap Base – 1 kg, Lemon Essential Oil (100% Pure, Therapeutic Grade), Beeswax Pellets (100% Pure & Cosmetic Grade) – 100 grams, Pure Vitamin C Powder (L-Ascorbic Acid, Food Grade), Pure Mango Butter (Expeller Pressed, Refined), Apricot Kernel Oil (100% Pure, Expeller Pressed), Magic Baby® Hydrating Blend – All Natural Remedy For Eczema, Psoriasis & Sensitive Skin, Virgin Baobab Oil (Organic, Cold Pressed,Unrefined), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (100% Pure & Cold Pressed), Essential Oils for Prosperity & Money Attraction, Organic Beeswax Pellets (100% Pure & Cosmetic Grade), Organic White Beeswax Pellets (100% Pure & Cosmetic Grade), White Kaolin Clay Powder (100% Pure & Cosmetic Grade), Baby Gentle & Mild Castile Liquid Soap Base (100% Pure, Unscented), Wholesale Handmade Soap Bars (Ready to Label). A good quality product that I’ve used for the past 3 years! The oil is extracted naturally from the seeds of the Jojoba plant using the cold pressing process. From us, of course! Massage Oil. Thus, Jojoba oil is absorbed easily by our skin. Common Uses: Cold & Hot Process Soap. Repeat as needed. Golden Jojoba Oil (100% Pure, Organic) Bath & Body Care, Carrier Oil. Not residing in Singapore? Pure Jojoba Massage Oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. I have a personal preference for the Golden Jojoba Oil for its pure unprocessed natural essentials. Sign up for all the news about our last arrivals and get an exclusive early access shopping. Castor oil has deep roots in India. Furthermore, jojoba offers amazing moisturizing properties making it ideal for massage oils, lotions, lip balms, soaps and and as carrier oil for perfumes. It can also be used as a base in aromatherapy and blends well with aromatic essential oils. Using castor oil may help your hair grow faster, thicker, stronger and shinier. Jojoba plants are a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. Good product and attractively priced. At Singapore Soap, we sell the highest quality jojoba oil i.e. This sacred Premier Grade Refined, Clear Jojoba Oil is Certified Organic. Pricing is great too. Thought to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Will order more in future. Online shopping for jojoba oil from a wide selection of natural and organic skin care oils at everyday low prices. Pure Golden Jojoba oil is very unique, known for its high vitamin E content that gives it an almost indefinite shelf life. All information contained with this site is for informational, educational, and reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licenced health-care professional. Short Term Storage: Air tight container. Thank you! The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. Great!! Golden Jojoba oil are unrefined and retains it natural bright golden color packed with loads of natural goodies for your skin. Points of Interest: Jojobal oil Is actually not an oil but rather an array of wax esters. Points of Interest: Jojobal oil Is actually not an oil but rather an array of wax esters. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. Use a bit more Jojoba Oil for areas with stubborn makeup, and give nature some time to work its magic. Which is better? Organic Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil can be found in these products, Stay up to date with product launches, events and much more. Due to jojoba oils affinity with our own sebum, it is more readily absorbed by the top layer of our skin, and can help to balance sebum production when applied topically. Thought to improve skin elasticity and suppleness. Lunch hour 1pm to 2pm (Closed on weekends & public holiday). Cool room temperature. Online ordering is 24/7. Pure Golden Jojoba oil is very unique, known for its high vitamin E content that gives it an almost indefinite shelf life. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight and are known for its high vitamin E content that gives it an almost indefinite shelf life. Where to Buy Argan Oil for Face in Singapore. Keep essential oils away from infants, children, and all pets. When you think about the health benefits of organic coconut oil, you may not be thinking of applying this... Best Moroccan Argan Oil for Hair For external use only. NOW Solutions is the next step in the evolution of personal care products. The shrub's deep root system and leathery leaves make it well suited to droughts and intense heat, even deserts. SingaporeSoap.com carefully source and select quality and cost effective ingredients to ensure our customers receives only the best quality products at the most economical wholesale price. Our skin loving natural handmade soap bar and skincare products are ideal for all skin type and free from harsh chemicals like SLS, SLES, phthalates and parabens normally found in commercial skincare products.